Next dispatch cutoff Monday--:--:--

Business guide

Private label peptides: how to start, what it costs and what stays fixed

By · Published · updated · vendor-authored explanatory note

Short answer

To start private label peptides with us you need a registered business, an owner aged 21 or older, and a store that sells for research use only. The minimum run is 10 vials of one compound and strength. Labels cost $49 setup per SKU plus $1.25 per vial, so labels for one 10-vial run cost $61.50 before the vials, which are billed at the wholesale price.

Catalog materials discussed on this page

Private label costs (published program fees). Vials are billed separately at the wholesale price.
ItemCost
Label setup$49 per SKU
Label printing$1.25 per vial
Fulfillment under your name$3.50 per order plus postage
Labels for 1 SKU × 10 vials$61.50
Labels for 3 SKUs × 10 vials$184.50
Program fee, monthly minimum, royaltyNone

Six steps to a first label run

The order matters: documentation and compliant copy come before printing.

  1. Register the business and decide which compounds you will list, from those available for private label.
  2. Write research-use-only product copy with no dosing, human-use or health claims.
  3. Ask for the certificate of analysis for the exact lot you will label, and check it.
  4. Send your business name and label details; compound, amount, lot number and research-use statement stay fixed on every label.
  5. Order at least 10 vials of each compound and strength, and choose bulk shipment or per-order fulfillment.
  6. Publish each lot's report on your store so buyers can check it.

What you can and cannot label

Most of the catalog is available. GLP-1 class compounds (semaglutide, tirzepatide, retatrutide and similar) and somatropin are not available for private label.

We review your store before the first run and decline or stop supplying stores that make human-use, dosing or health claims.

Payments and advertising rules to read first

Card processors set their own rules. Stripe's prohibited businesses list, for example, includes incorrectly labeled research chemicals, so accurate research-use labeling matters for your payment account as well as for compliance.

If you pay reviewers, affiliates or influencers, the FTC's Endorsement Guides require clear disclosure of material connections such as payment or free product.

What we do not provide

We supply labeled product and logistics. We do not provide customers, traffic, a business plan or any promise of sales or income, and we do not buy back unsold stock.

Frequently asked

What is the minimum order for private label peptides?

10 vials of the same compound and strength per label run.

How much does it cost to start?

Labels for one 10-vial run cost $61.50 ($49 setup plus $1.25 per vial), plus the vials at the wholesale price. There is no program fee or monthly minimum.

Can I private label GLP-1 compounds?

No. GLP-1 class compounds and somatropin are excluded from private label.

Do labeled lots come with a COA?

Published lots have a third-party report you can check by lot number on our verify page. Ask for the report for the exact lot before your label run.

References

  1. Stripe: Prohibited and Restricted BusinessesLists incorrectly labeled research chemicals as prohibited.
  2. 16 CFR 255.5, Disclosure of material connections (FTC Endorsement Guides)Disclosure of paid or gifted endorsements.